European School of Helsinki

Bulevardi 18

00120 Helsinki

FINLAND

 

☎: +358 295 332 451

@: firstname.surname (at) esh.fi

Contact Us

Name *
Name
ESH streetside.jpg
 
 

Ms Anita Schadevitz
tel: +358 295 332 451, fax: +358 40 3477 101

@: anita.schadevitz (a) esh.fi

Office / Secrétariat / Kanslia


Ms Kristiina Siimes
tel: +358 295 332 454

Director / Directrice / rehtori


Ms Christine Devoge
tel: +358 295 332 452

Deputy Director / DIRECTICE adjoint / apulaisrehtori


Mr Lasse Österman
tel: +358 295 332 455

Study Coordinator / Coordinateur des examens et de l’orientation / opintokoordinaattori


Afterschool Coordinator / Coordinatrice des activités périscolaires / Iltapäivätoiminnan koordinaattori

Ms Josette Wolters
tel: +358 404 862 770


Pupil Welfare Coordinator / Coordinatrice de vie scolaire / Oppilashuollon koordinaattori

Ms Christine Devoge
tel: +358 295 332 459


Pupil Mobility Coordinator / Coordinatrice des échanges scolaires / Oppilasvaihdon koordinaattori

Ms Elina Hyppänen
tel: +358 295 332 468


Bursar / Intendante / Talouspäällikkö

Ms Heidi Reilly
tel: +358 295 332 456


Administrative Secretary / secrétaire administrative / palkanlaskija

Ms Nina Lemström-Lampio
tel: +358 295 332 457


ICT Support / Responsable informatique / IT-tuki

Mr Marko Lepola
tel: +358 295 504 188


Caretaker / Concierge / Vahtimestari

Mr Herkko Eskelinen
tel: +358 295 332 458


Nurse / Infirmière / Terveydenhoitaja

Ms Jenny Still
tel: +358 503 105 641


School Psychologist / Psychologue scolaire / Koulupsykologi

Ms Taru Levomäki
tel: +358 295 332 461


School Counselor / Assistante sociale scolaire / Koulukuraattori

Ms Katjamari Hartman
tel: +358 403 583 056, +358 931 082 020 


Teachers

Aaltonen Iveta (Latvian)

Arhainx Line (Frech)

Beaurepaire Anthony (Physical Education, ICT)

Bertell Jella (Art)                       

Blagoeva Nadezda (Bulgarian)                          

Bogue Emma (Nursery class teacher)                     

Bourgeix Patrice (Religious education, Human science)                             

Buurman Suzanne (Dutch)                         

Chrzanowski Sascha (German)                       

Cowan Gregory (Chemistry and Physics)    

Dombrowski Nicolas (Mathematics)                      

Eerola Evelyse (Portuguese)                 

Elonen Sonja  (Afterschool leader)                     

Ess Sirje  (Estonian)                             

Fina Rosario (Italian)

Ghezaiel Yassine (Economics)                             

Ginman Karolina (Afterschool leader)                              

Haahti Sophie (Afterschool leader)                                  

Hemilä Heli (Nursery class teacher) 

Huisjen David (Psychology)                   

Hyppänen Elina (Finnish)               

Irwin Stuart (Primary class teacher)

Itkonen Tuija (Primary class teacher)

Kallio Tuula (Primary class teacher)

Keisu-Metsäpelto Krista (Finnish)              

Kubinova Maya (Slovakian)               

Kuha Mikko (Religious education, Philosophy)                      

Lainto Jana (Czech)                        

Lallement Arnaud (Nursery class teacher) 

Lazar Alex (Romanian)                           

Lindsay Craig (Primary class teacher)                                         

Martinez Madrid Diego (Spanish)                

Mattila Mari (Mathematics, ICT)                       

Maury Antoine (Primary class teacher)

Maximilien Frédéric (Science)                       

McGee Sheila (Primary class teacher)

Mendes Sampaio Pedroso Tiago (Afterschool leader)                

Miekk-Oja Suvi (Science)                                    

Moritz Martin (Mathematics)                    

Munro Elizabeth (English)                             

Mäkelä-Pawlowski Anna (English)  

Nuottajärvi Mari (Swedish)                             

Olivier Sophie (French)                  

Oshogo Klementyna (Polish)                      

Payette Jean-Philippe (French)                  

Prempain Laurence (French)

Rintakumpu Annina (Afterschool leader)                       

Roy Dolon (Afterschool leader)          

Ruokonen Quitterie (Primary class teacher)

Sakellion Konstantina (Greek)                    

Sanhaie Joel (Economics, History, Geography)                     

Siira Regina (Lithuanian)

Sinisalo Birgitta (Science)

Sloan Christopher (English)                           

Solis Silva Manuela (Spanish)

Stamos Efthymios (Mathematics)                           

Steele Anna (English)  

Su Yang (Afterschool leader)               

Sundell Petra (Physical Education)

Thimm Constanze (German)

Tonkyn Paul (English)                       

Tuomaala Henna (Primary class teacher)

Vahermaa Paula (Mathematics, Physics)                              

Vanamo-Chireux Elina (History, Geography, Human science)          

Vanhala Katja (Music)                   

Velentzas Evangelos (Greek)                     

Viiala Sini (Primary class teacher, Finnish)                           

Wolters Josette (Health education)